The UYMP office is operating with very limited hours while staff are on furlough. You can still obtain music from our catalogue in the usual way, from Musicroom.com, and hire from our agent Wise Music Classical. Please contact UYMP composers directly, via their own websites, if you have any queries.

Performances

14 August 2021 Sun, New Moon and Women Shouting

Voces8 Live from London, online

I Fagiolini, directed by Robert Hollingworth

7 August 2021 Sun, New Moon and Women Shouting

Purbeck Art Weeks Festival, Lady St Mary, Wareham

I Fagiolini, directed by Robert Hollingworth

9 June 2021 Sun, New Moon and Women Shouting

York Concerts online

I Fagiolini, directed by Robert Hollingworth

2 June 2021 Sun, New Moon and Women Shouting

St Lawrence Church, York

I Fagiolini, directed by Robert Hollingworth

York Concerts, St Lawrence Church, York

23 March 2021 Light Cuts Through Dark Skies

Turner Sims Concert Hall, University of Southampton

London Sinfonietta, conducted by Patrick Bailey

Performance on YouTube (extract)

22 March 2021 Light Cuts Through Dark Skies

Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre, London

London Sinfonietta, conducted by Patrick Bailey

Performance on YouTube (extract)

7 March 2020 CUCKMERE: A Portrait

All Saints Centre, Lewes

Orchestra of Sound and Light (recording and CD launch)

8 February 2020 Bring us, O Lord God

St Michael & All Angels Church, Hove

Brighton16

8 December 2019 Sun, New Moon and Women Shouting

Pushkin Museum, Moscow

I Fagiolini

14 November 2018 Bring us, O Lord God

Queen's Chapel of Savoy

Worcester College Chapel Choir, conducted by Thomas Allery

21 October 2018 Bring us, O Lord God

Worcester College Chapel

Worcester College Chapel Choir, conducted by Thomas Allery

For Choral Evensong

28 September 2018 Media Vita

The Warehouse - London Festival Orchestra

13 Theed Street

London

SE1 8ST

Media Vita - Susanne Stanzeleit (violin), Joe Giddey (cello), Richard Casey (piano)

Sinfonia - Susanne Stanzeleit (leader) The New Music Players - Rowland Sutherland (flute),  Clare Hoskins (oboe), Fiona Cross (clarinet), Emma Harding (bassoon), Roger Montgomery (horn), Edward Maxwell (trumpet), Tim Palmer (percussion), Richard Casey (piano), Susanne Stanzeleit (violin 1), Katie Stillman (violin 1), Cecily Ward (violin 2), Anna Giddey (violin 2), Bridget Carey (viola 1), Stephen Upshaw (viola 2), Joe Giddey (cello 1), Joseph Spooner (cello 2), Chris West (bass)